J.A. Vitovsky Elementary

Inspiring Excellence

Principal: Hollye Walker email
Assistant Principal: Jessica Trezza email
Counselor: Lori Huff email
Secretary: Letitia Smith email
Nurse: Paula Liles email
Attendance/PEIMS: Martha Martinez email
Office Aide/Textbooks: Norma Zavala email
Office Aide/Crossing Guard: Lesly Giron email
 
Pre-Kindergarten
Brenda White email
Ashley Brasier - PPCD email
 
Kindergarten
Teressa Corbin email
Becky Garrett email
Pennie Toon* email
Kelly Vent - Bilingual email
 
First Grade
Jennifer Armas email
Kristan Brannon email
Ashley Elliott  email
Shelly Ott email 
Lindsey Smith* email
Veronica Pineda - Bilingual email
 
Second Grade
Jenny Brown email
Sarah Lang email
Joan McGee email 
Kylie Moss email
Olimpia McAllister - Bilingual email
Marla Monreal* - Bilingual email
 
Third Grade
Amanda Mehringer* email
Carrie Morales email
Naomi Simpson email
Sadie Turner email
Eric Wurster email
Martha Lackey - Bilingual email
 
Fourth Grade
Dawn Chappell* - ELAR/SS email
Michelle Duale - ELAR/SS email
Lisette Santiesteban - Math/Science email
Lisa Webster - Math/Science email 
Lucy Morales - Bilingual ELAR/SS email
Rosy Vazquez - Bilingual Math/Science email
 
Fifth Grade
Laurie Culbreth - ELAR email
Judy Jaisle* - Math email
Sharon Mooring - Science email
Mercedes Velez - Bilingual/self-contained email
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Support Staff
Rachel Turner* - STARS email
Cindy Withrow - STARS Aide email
Jeanie Foster - RISE Tutor email
Kim Cavender - COMETS email
Cristina Rodriguez - COMETS Aide email
Guadalupe Melendez - Bilingual/STARS/COMETS email
Claudia De La Rosa - Bilingual/RTI Aide email
Suzanne Brantley - ESL/MTA email
Morgan Stewart - ESL email
 
Special Education
Rachel Andersen - Co Teach 5th Grade email
Angela Pace* - MTA email
Melisa Ruiz - Co Teach 3rd Grade email
William Velazquez - Resource/Inclusion K-2, 4 email
Melba Moreno-Lofgren - Speech email
Cathy Oliveros - Speech email
Ashley Alcaraz - PPCD Aide email
Michelle Garner - Inclusion Aide email
Shelly Overton - Inclusion/CM Aide email
Judy Stice - Inclusion Aide email
Beth Capell - Diagnostician email
 
Specials
Amy Ballard - Art email
Craig Coker - PE email
Andra Dudley - PE Aide email
Justin Griffith - Music email
Wendy Mendieta - ISS/TECH Aide email
Susan Jones - Librarian email
Casey Nelson* email & Kim Moss - GT email
Nikie Mulkey - CIS email
 
* Lead Teacher 
CLOSE