• Principal: Coy Tipton

    Asst. Principal: Brian Garrison (students M-Z)

    Asst. Principal: Shorr Heathcote (students A-L)
     
    Counselor: Tonya Colman (students A-L)
    Counselor: Lindsey Hodge (students M-Z)
    Receptionist: Janice Blackburn
    Secretary: Diana Bales
    Attendance: Deborah Blansit 
    PEIMS: Amanda Jordan
    Nurse: Katy Watts
    Nurse Aide: Kara Haley
    ISS Aide/AESOP: Linda Knight
     
    Sixth Grade Teachers
    Justin Adaway
    Jeanette Arnold
    Jennifer Barnes
    Michelle Creach
    Debi Crowdis
    Melissa Domol
    Todd Eskins
    Kasey Fairbrother 
    Kelli Hoke
    Lindsay Gardner
    Sheri Garvin 
    Jennifer McFadin
    Lupe Mendoza
    Gary Oswalt 
    Gina Sutton
    Ryan Vestal
     
    Seventh Grade Teachers
    Chad Baker
    Sheri Brezeale
    Robyn Crocker
    Leah Cowan
    Debi Crowdis
    Justin Hastings
    Ashley Hereid
    Kellie Johnson
    Gary Moss
    Wesley Ross
    Jill Schaben
    Heather Snider
    Stephanie Speltz
    Ryan Vestal
    Kerry Woollen
     
    Eighth Grade Teachers
    Sheri Brezeale
    Christi Corbin
    Lindsay Gardner
    Joyce Griffith
    Andrew Hallum 
    Challey Hernandez
    Kellie Johnson 
    Amanda Koushan
    Mary O'Brien
    Leslie Rector
    Ashley Steed
    Elizabeth Strange
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  • Art: Amanda Wall 
     
    Athletics/PE
    Kayleigh Jenkins, Coach/Girls PE 
    Sandra Mendoza, Coach/Girls Pre Ath./Athletic Coord.
    Lupe Mendoza, Coach/Boys PE
    Wesley Ross, Coach/Boys PE
    Mark Rector, Coach/Boys Pre Ath./Athletic Coord.
     
     
    Band
    Jarred Dodd
    Jana Crosslin
     
    Choir: 
    Lauren Escalante 
     
    Dance: Ali Ostroski 
     
    Cheerleading: 
     
    Shorr Heathcote
     
    Diagnostician: Lynette Pinson  
     
    ESL: Lindsay Gardner
     
    Gaming and Coding: Emily Lamm 
     
    Graphics Design: Christina Carpenter
     
    Careers: Andrea Vernon 
     
    Librarian/Media Specialist: Becky Shuffield
     
    Robotics: Andrew Hallum
     
    Spanish: Ashley Lightfoot
     
    Special Education
    Jennifer Bell
    Darlene Dodd
    Tamara Hansen
    Jennifer McFadin
    Tatum Thorne 
    Kenneth Warner 
     
    Speech Therapist: Robyn Webber 
     
    Support Staff:
    BAC: Natasha Haney
    CBI: Laura Howard
    CBI: Theresa VanDerHeyden
    CBI: Melanie Welch
    Crossing Guard/Office: Lori Riojas
    Crossing Guard/Office: Susan Smith
    GCS: Lindsay Robertson
    GCS: Susan Smith
    Inclusion: Carol McMichael
    Inclusion: Faith Roberts
    Inclusion: Cieanna Tovar
     
    Technology: 
    Noe Gonzalez
    Stephanie Underwood
     
    Tennis: Alex Quinones 
     
    Theater: 
    Amy Penny-Lowe
    Heather Snider 
     
    Yearbook: Amanda Wall