Midlothian High School

Inspiring Excellence

 EMAIL ADDRESSES:  FIRSTNAME_LASTNAME@MISD.GS

 
 
PRINCIPAL: Dr. Hemmle

ASSOCIATE PRINCIPAL: Zac Oldham (Freshman)

ASSOCIATE PRINCIPAL: Kelly Johnson

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL: Manny Medina (Sophomores) 

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL: Jimmy Spradley (Juniors & Seniors)

 

CAMPUS SECRETARY: Marilyn Tiffee

PRINCIPAL SECRETARY: Amy Jordan 

RECEPTIONIST: Wendy Blankenship

ATTENDANCE:

A-L: Sandy Heit

M-Z: Karen Girman

PEIMS/Registrar: April Potter

Truancy/Attendance Recovery: Monica Wolf

 

 

SECURITY:

Officer James Smith

Kevin Melton

Eric Paty

Tony Axton

Sabrina Brannon

 

COUNSELORS/ACADEMIC ADVISORS:
9th Grade A-L: Kim Catron
9th Grade M-Z: Ashley Bergeron
10th-12th A-Go: Laura Phillips
10th-12th Gr-PA: Melissa Tomlinson
10th-12th Pe-Z: David Moore

COUNSELING SECRETARY: Cheryl Holt,  Fax: 972-775-3178

PARENT LIAISON/STUDENT RECORDS: Alta Condarco, Fax: 972-775-5590 

COLLEGE LIAISON: Becky Oliver 

NURSES:

Michelle Huffenberger x 1128

Jill Bryant x 1163 

Sara Camarillo
 

DIAGNOSTICIAN:

Dee Widener – Ge - Z

Suzanne Wyatt – A- GA

 

ENGLISH DEPARTMENT:

Amanda Agee

Sarah Arnold

Kristi Bogy

Kathryn Comte

Brett Curbo

Audree Johnson

Aly Gaither

Meagan Hoyt

Autumn Riley

Christine Rollins

Beth Stewart

Catherine Weaver

Lori Worley

 
SCIENCE DEPARTMENT:

Teresa Bannister

Bethany Shields

Sid Danner

Jenifer Ferranti

Ronnie Gail Hamilton

Ellen Hayden

Tanya Hydes

Ryan Landrum

Geri Salazar

Diana Schleif

Tim Strueby

Taylor Tidwell

Jessica Foreman

Ross Hutchinson

Corey Anderson

 

SOCIAL STUDIES DEPARTMENT:

Brett Barnes

Robert Benford

Joel Brown

Kelly Jurchison

Jason Paul

Aaron Gabrysch

Austin Guest

Zachary Urqhart

Jay Johnson

Butch Phillips

Brett Ratzlaff

Mary Ray

Tim Reed

Sam Riley

Stephen Toon

Clif White

 

MATH DEPARTMENT:

Melonie Bagby

Amy Collins

Mike Crumbaker

Lisa Escobar

Daniel Francis

Dawn Humphreys

Meagan Walters

Elizabeth Pettit

Ali Neef

Rachel Starks

Patti Tiller

Calei Henderson

Linda Thurman

Lydia Metcalfe

Nancy Wood 

 

FOREIGN LANGUAGE:

Shana Harlow

Lezlee Tadlock

Alex Lozoya

Diane Hall

Daisy McDonald

Scott Miller

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION:

Sherri Breaud

Tommy Burden

Andrea Gonzales

Joshua Wood

Kasey Thomas

Rebecca Hackney

            PARA PROFISSIONAL: Jenny Smith

                                                   Sheila Chamberlain

                                                     Jill Davidson

                                                     Tameka Seaman

Josephine Aghbedo

            PARA PROFISSIONAL: Sonja Ashbrook

                                                     Yaell Flores

                                                     Monica Mitchell

                                                    Karla McNulty


INCLUSION TEACHERS:

Cathy Slaydon

Mary Malone

 

INCLUSTION PARA PROFESSIONAL

Laura Koslowsky

Evanie Parrish

Tammy Rodriquez

Delana Williams

Jaye Marshall

 

Barbara Yeldell – BAC Para Professional

 

 

 
 

 
 

 

 
 
 
 
HEALTH DEPARTMENT:

Richard Norton

Cindy Williams

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION:

Kevin Whitley

Cody Fagan

Amy Tennison

Steve Middleton

Cindy Williams

 

AG:

Lucas Barnett

Katie Callaghan

Greg Pruitt, JR.

 

FINE ARTS:

CHOIR – Matthew Fisk

BAND – Larry Doran

BAND – Alex Badour

ART – Larry Gentry

ART – Josh Sooter

THEATRE – Angee Hallmark

DANCE/DRILL TEAM – Donna Newman

 

COLOR GUARD – Chris Tarka

 

SPEECH / DEBATE: Kristi Bogy

CTE:

Jeff Matthews

Sherry Almand

Sam Wrinkle

Ron Bland

Meredith Bunch

Pam DeWeerd

Patrick Lundberg

Ed Fricke

Rheanna Fagan

Kevin Reed

Ryan Rodgers

Kathleen Seago

Geri Salazr

 
LIBRARY:

Susie Casstevens

Risa Ashley

Sandy Martin

 

PLATO:

Richard Norton

Davevion Lockett

 

MENTORS CARE:

Sarah Martin

 

ATHLETIC DIRECTOR:

Steve Keasler

 

ATHLETIC SECRETARY:

Jenny Suitor

Johnna Jones

 

TRAINERS:

Russell Wagner

Rebecca Ensley

 

FOOTBALL:

Doug Wendel

Ryan Landrum

Corey Anderson

Brett Barnes

Brett Curbo

Cody Fagan

Ross Hutchinson

Butch Philips

Kevin Reed

Ryan Rodgers

Josh Sooter

Jason Paul

Kevin Whitley

Mike Crumbaker

Taylor Tidwell

Daniel Francis

Clif White

 

GIRL SOCCER:

Sid Danner

Rheanna Fagan

Josh Sooter

Brett Barnes

 

BOYS SOCCER:

Austin Guest

Zach Urquhart

 

VOLLEYBALL:

Mary Malone

Tanya Hydes

Kelly Jurchinson

Lydia Metcalfe 

 

SOFTBALL:

Alex Lozoya

Ryan Landrum

Cindy Williams

Clif White

 

BASEBALL:

Ray Hydes

Taylor Tidwell

Ryan Rodgers

 

WRESTLING:

Kevin Reed

Butch Phillips

GIRL BASKETBALL:

Amy Tennison

Nathan Purvis

Kelly Jurchison

Richard Norton

 

BOYS BASKETBALL:

Steve Middleton

Brett Curbo

Daniel Francis

Aaron Gabrysch

 

CROSS COUNTRY:

Cindy Williams

Daniel Francis

 

TENNIS:

Sam Wrinkle

Brett Ratzlaff

 

GOLF:

Luara Hargrove

Aaron Gabrysch

 

POWERLIFTING:

Mike Crumbaker

Corey Anderson

 

TRACK:

Joey Foster

Tayna Hydes

Kevin Whitley

Ross Hutchinson

CLOSE