• Principal: Kristopher Vernon
     
    Asst. Principal: Tyesha Glover (students M-Z)
    Asst. Principal: Shorr Heathcote (students A-L)
     
    Counselor: Tonya Colman (students A-L)
    Counselor: Lindsey Hodge (students M-Z)
    Counselor: Mindi Melton (FSMS & WGMS)
    Receptionist: Janice Blackburn
    Secretary: Diana Bales
    Attendance: Deborah Blansit 
    Nurse: Katy Watts
    Nurse Aide: Kara Haley
    ISS Aide/AESOP: Linda Knight
     
     
    Sixth Grade Teachers:
    Justin Adaway
    Jennifer Barnes
    Laura Beckwith
    Akua Bell
    Michelle Creach
    Debi Crowdis
    Todd Eskins
    Chiao-Hui Franks
    Sheri Garvin 
    Kelli Hoke
    Melissa Maass
    Jennifer McFadin
    Lupe Mendoza
    Gary Oswalt
    Gayle Stack 
    Ryan Vestal
     
    Seventh Grade Teachers:
    Chad Baker
    Robyn Crocker
    Chiao-Hui Franks
    Justin Hastings
    Ashley Hereid
    Jennifer McFadin
    Gary Moss
    Wesley Ross
    Jill Schaben
    Heather Snider
    Stephanie Speltz
    Kaitlin Stevens
    Donna Verheyden
    Ryan Vestal
    Kerry Woollen
     
    Eighth Grade Teachers:
    Sheri Brezeale
    Christi Corbin
    Joyce Griffith
    Justin Hastings 
    Challey Hernandez
    Courtney Johnson
    Kellie Johnson 
    Mary O'Brien
    Leslie Rector
    Jill Schaben
    Elizabeth Strange
    Donna Verheyden
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  • Art: Amanda Wall 
     
    Athletics/PE:
    Kayleigh Jenkins, Coach/Girls PE 
    Sandra Mendoza, Coach/Girls
             Pre Ath./Athletic Coord.
    Mark Rector, Coach/Boys
             Pre Ath./Athletic Coord.
    Wesley Ross, Coach/Boys PE
     
     
    Band:
    Jana Crosslin
    Jarred Dodd
     
    Careers: Andrea Vernon
     
    Coaches:
    Justin Adaway
    Chad Baker
    Akua Bell
    Todd Eskins
    Challey Hernandez
    Kayleigh Jenkins
    Lupe Mendoza
    Sandra Mendoza
    Mark Rector
    Wesley Ross
    Michelle Springs
     
    Cheerleading: Kaitlin Stevens
     
    Choir: Lauren Escalante 
     
    Dance: Alison Dodd 
     
    Diagnostician: Tamara Hansen  
     
    ESL: Lindsay Robertson
     
    Gaming and Coding: Emily Lamm 
     
    Graphics Design: Christina Carpenter 
     
    Librarian/Media Specialist: Becky Shuffield
     
    Robotics: Cheryl Varghese
     
    Spanish: Lucia (Gaby) Levingston
     
    Special Education:
    Jennifer Bell
    Darlene Dodd
    Jennifer McFadin
    Lindsay Robertson
    Michelle Springs
    Kenneth Warner 
     
    Speech Therapist: Deborah Grove
     
    SRO: Ray Hall 
     
    Support Staff:
    BAC: Natasha Haney
    CBI: Gina Lamb
    CBI: Theresa VanDerHeyden
    CBI: Melanie Welch
    Crossing Guard/Office: Lynn Schmidt
    Crossing Guard/Office: Christi Olsen
    GCS: Brooklyn Belcher
    GCS: Susan Smith
    Inclusion: Carol McMichael
    Inclusion: Tiffany Misenhimer
    Inclusion: Cieanna Tovar
     
    Tech Apps:
    Christina Carpenter (7th-8th)
    Emily Lamm (6th)
    Tony Le (6th)
     
    Technology: 
    Noe Gonzalez
    Daryn Carruthers
     
    Tennis:  Kristin Vernon
     
    Theater: 
    Amy Penny-Lowe
    Heather Snider 
     
    Yearbook: Amanda Wall